Wisconsin's Home PageAdd/Update an Event
Find Events
FAQ
Home < Attractions < Summer Camps < Program Index < Traditional
Attractions | Almanac | Local Information | Wisconsin | Store | Lodging | Maps | Weather

More Camps
And Programs

Alpha Index

Program Index
· Adventure Challenge
· Campus Scholastic
· Day Activities
· Horseback Riding
· Nature Outdoor
· Performing Creative
· Religious Spiritual
· Special Needs
· Sports Programs
· Traditional Camps

Regional Index
· Central
· Northeast
· Northwest
· Southeast
· Southwest

Camp Search


Promote your Camp

Camp Update


Wisconsin Summer Camps and Youth Programs

Traditional

 Lightning bolt indicates camp has provided a hyperlink to its home page.
 Camera indicates a picture has been provided for the camp.

Camp Anokijig
Friends of Camp Anokijig
Plymouth, Sheboygan County

Northern Grace Youth Camp
NGYC is an independent, non-profit organization
Gillett, Oconto County

B'nai B'rith Beber Camp
B'nai B'rith International
Mukwonago, Walworth County

Bethel Horizons Foundation, Inc
Bethel Horizons Foundation, Inc
Dodgeville, Iowa County

Camp Alice Chester
Girl Scouts of Wisconsin Southeast
East Troy, Walworth County

Camp Amnicon
Central Lutheran Church
South Range, Douglas County

Camp Birch Knoll for Girls
Baier's Birch Knoll, Inc
Eagle River, Vilas County

Camp Birch Trail
Richard and Barbara Chernov
Minong, Washburn County

Camp Birch Trails
Currently owned by the Girl Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes.
Merrill, Lincoln County

Camp Birchrock
Camp Fire USA - Oneida Council
Rhinelander, Oneida County

Camp Black Hawk
Girl Scouts of Wisconsin- Badgerland Council, Inc.
Elton, Langlade County

Camp Bovey
East Side Neighborhood Services
Gordon, Douglas County

Camp Brosius
Owned by Indiana University Board of Trustees. Operated by Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI).
Elkhart Lake, Sheboygan County

Camp Eagle Ridge
Eddie & Kelly Byrnes
Mellen, Ashland County

Camp Ehawee
Girl Scouts of WI Badgerland Council
Mindoro, La Crosse County

Camp Evelyn
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
Plymouth, Sheboygan County

Camp Gray
Catholic Diocese of Madison
Lake Delton, Sauk County

Camp Highlands for Boys
Camp Highlands for Boys, Inc
Sayner, Vilas County

Camp Interlaken JCC
Harry and Rose Samson Family Jewish Community Center
Eagle River, Vilas County

Camp Jorn YMCA
Independent Camp & YMCA.
Manitowish Waters, Vilas County

Camp Lakotah
Sandy Bartel/Cliff Clauer
Camp Lakotah, Inc.
Wautoma, Waushara County

Camp Manito-wish YMCA
Camp Manito-wish YMCA, Inc.
Boulder Junction, Vilas County

Camp Menominee for Boys
Steve Kanefsky
Eagle River, Oneida County

Camp Nebagamon
Adam Kaplan
Lake Nebagamon, Douglas County

Camp Nicolet for Girls
Starz Family (Georgianna and Jeremy)
Eagle River, Forest County

Camp Northwoods
Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys
Mason, Bayfield County

Camp Ojibwa
Ojibwa Enterprises, Inc.
Eagle River, Vilas County

Camp Onaway Island
Boys' & Girls' Brigade
Waupaca, Waupaca County

Camp Osoha for Girls
Linda M Porter
Boulder Junction, Vilas County

Camp Silverbrook
Girl Scouts of Wisconsin Southeast
West Bend, Washington County

Camp Timberlane for Boys
Mike and Leslie Cohen
Woodruff, Vilas County

Camp Vista
Camp Vista, Inc.
Campbellsport, Fond du Lac County

Camp WeHaKee for Girls
Camp WeHaKee
Hayward, Sawyer County

Camp West
J P Mach
Amherst, Portage County

Camp Woodbrooke
Camp Woodbrooke, Inc - a non-profit organization
Richland Center, Richland County

Camp Woodland for Girls
Towering Pines INC - The Jordan Family
Eagle River, Oneida County

Clearwater Camp
Clearwater Camp Foundation
Minocqua, Oneida County

Crescent Lake Bible Camp
Northern Lakes Partners. (Non-Denominational, nonprofit organization.)
Rhinelander, WI, Oneida County

Eau Claire YMCA Camp Manitou
Eau Claire YMCA
New Auburn, Chippewa County

Herzl Camp
Herzl Camp Association
Webster, Burnett County

Hillcrest Dude Ranch
MaryAnn Koeser Collin and Kim Koeser
Manitowoc, Manitowoc County

Holiday Home Camp
Lake Geneva Fresh Air Association
Williams Bay, Walworth County

Hoofbeat Ridge Camps
Ted and Mary Marthe
Mazomanie, Dane County

N East WI Youth Camp
Marinette County Parks
Crivitz, Marinette County

North Star Camp for Boys
Andy Shlensky
Hayward, Sawyer County

Red Arrow Camp
Bob and Sue Krohn
Woodruff, Vilas County

Red Pine Camp for Girls
Sarah Wittenkamp Rolley
Minocqua, Oneida County

Towering Pines for Boys
Towering Pines, Inc.
Eagle River, Oneida County

YMCA Camp Matawa
YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee - YMCA Camp Matawa
Campbellsport, Washington County

YMCA Camp Minikani
YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee - YMCA Camp Minikani
Hubertus, Washington County

YMCA Camp Nan A Bo Sho
YMCA of the Fox Cities
Lakewood, Oconto County

YMCA Camp St. Croix
YMCA of Greater St. Paul
Hudson, St Croix County

YMCA Camp Sturtevant
Woodson YMCA
Wausau, Marathon County

YMCA Camp U-Nah-Li-Ya
Greater Green Bay YMCA
Mountain , Oconto County

YMCA Camp Wise Spirits for Girls
Stevens Point Area YMCA
Stevens Point, Portage County


Wisconsin's Home Page
Copyright © 1995-2014 All About Wisconsin, Inc. All rights reserved.
Wisconline, Wisconsin Online, and Wisconsin.Info are registered trademarks of All About Wisconsin, Inc.

About Us | FAQ | Advertising | Comments | E-mail WISCONLINE®